Skip to content

The Sunshine Group

A Special Summer Program Bringing Smiles to Children Since 1968

The Sunshine Group
  • Home
  • The Daily Blog
  • Programs and Activities
  • Parents and Children
  • Staff
  • Donate
  • Contact
  • Subscribe to the Blog

The Rain Never Bothered Us Anyway!

Author The Sunshine GroupPosted on August 9, 2024Categories From Administration

The Sunshine Group made the best of a cloudy pool day!

Many of us had a blast taking a dip in the pool or playing on the splash pad. We also had plenty of other activities out for kids to do instead of swimming or for when they were drying off!

See you next week!
– The Sunshine Group

image_67549185image_67549185
image_67521537image_67521537
image_67193345image_67193345

Post navigation

Previous Previous post: Sensational Science!
Next Next post: Imagination Creation!

Recent Posts

  • 2026 End of Summer Director’s Message
  • End of Summer Carnival 2026
  • Last Pool Day of Summer 2026!
  • Creativity Shines at The Sunshine Group!
  • Creative Fun in the Sun!

    • 2026 End of Summer Director’s Message
    • 2026 Counselor Application
    • 2026 Student Application / Counselor-in-Training (CIT) Application
      **Please note on your application if you are applying to be a CIT
    • 2026 Volunteer Application
    • 2026 Babysitters List
    • Sunshine Group Social Story
    • Sunshine Donation Request Letter

Recent Comments

  • Sonia Carneiro on Ending the Summer with Fun, Friends, and a Carnival!
  • Min and Larry on 2024 End of Year Director’s Message
  • Caroline guyette on (Some) News For Now! Sunshine Summer 2022
  • Erin Ferguson on First Day Fun!
  • The Sunshine Group on 2021 Summer Session Applications Now Available!
  • Home
  • The Daily Blog
  • Programs and Activities
  • Parents and Children
  • Staff
  • Donate
  • Contact
  • Subscribe to the Blog
The Sunshine Group Proudly powered by WordPress